fbpx

Tallinn International Horse Show

Program of Tallinn International Horse Show

CSI2*-W/CSIYH
CDI-W

Friday

09:30 class 125 cm, CSI1* – presented by the city of Tallinn
12:00 class 120/125 cm, open for young horses, CSIYH – presented by Havas
14:15 class 135 cm, CSI2* – presented by the Ministry of Culture
17:00 class 140 cm, CSI2* – presented by Cobalt
18:45 opening ceremony
19:30 show program: Brüsewitz Brüder Show
20:15 dressage, Grand Prix, CDI – presented by Visit Estonia

 

Saturday

8:30 class 125 cm, CSI1* – presented by Padise Equestrian Centre
10:40 class 135 cm, CSI2* – presented by Estonian Equestrian Federation
12:40 dressage, Grand Prix Freestyle, FEI World Cup™, CDI-W – presented by Ideal Auto
15:00 national class, style competition, open for young horses – presented by Estonian Sport Horse Breeders’ Society
16:20 class 125/130 cm, open for young horses, CSIYH – presented by Nordic Hotel Forum
18:35 class 145 cm, CSI2* – presented by Holm pank
20:00 show program: Brüsewitz Brüder Show
20:40 show program: Horseman Team Show – presented by Škoda
21:25 Six Bar, CSI – presented by Pigipada

 

Sunday

9:00 class 130 cm, CSI1* – presented by Tiki
11:10 class 125/130 cm, open for young horses, CSIYH – presented by Estonian Sport Horses Breeders’ Society
13:50 class 140 cm, CSI2* – presented by Cramo
15:30 show program: Horseman Team Show
17:150 class 140-160 cm Alexela Grand Prix, FEI World Cup™, CSI-W – presented by Alexela
Closing ceremony

 

Organisers reserve the right to make changes in the program!

The doors of Saku Suurhall will be opened for spectators 15 minutes before the start of the event every day.

Taking photos and filming directly beside the arena is forbidden! Using flash is forbidden!

Please pay attention to the following information:
Due to the order of the Estonian Government, we will check the infection safety of Tallinn International Horse Show visitors. All visitors(from age of 18) must present the COVID certificate for evidence of vaccination, proof of recovery from COVID-19, or showing a negative test result (of antigen rapid test up to 48 hours earlier or of PCR test up to 72 hours earlier). We ask your cooperation and understanding!
More information you can find here: kriis.ee

 

 

Program of Tallinn International Horse Show 2019

CSI2*-W/CSIU25/CSIYH
CDI-W

Friday, 04.10.19.

9:00 Class 110 cm, national, open for pony riders – presented by Havens
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
10:15 Class 130 cm, open for young riders CSIU25 – presented by Havas
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
12:00 Class 125/130 cm, open for young horses, CSIYH – presented by Tiki
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
14:15 Class 130 cm, open class, CSI – presented by Ministry of Culture
(Photos: Celin Lannusalu)
17:00 Class 140 cm, open class, CSI – presented by Cobalt
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
18:45 Opening ceremony – driving simultan
19:15 Show program: Equestrian & dog show by Santi Serra
20:00 Dressage, Grand Prix, CDI – presented by Cultural Endowment of Estonia
(Photos:Celin Lannusalu)

 

Saturday, 05.10.19.

9:00 Class 110 cm, national, open for amateur riders – presented by Porsche
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
10:20 Class 135 cm, open for young riders CSIU25 – presented by Sportland
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
11.25 Pony quadrille
12:15 Dressage, Grand Prix Freestyle, FEI World Cup™, CDI-W – presenteb by Master Dressage OY
(Photos:  Celin Lannusalu)
14:30 Cars and carriages quadrille – in cooperation with Alexela and Škoda
14:45 Show program: Tiit Kikas and laser harp  – presented by Goodyear
15:45 Class 125/130 cm, open for young horses, CSIYH – presented by Tallinn
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
17:35 Class 135 cm, open class, CSI – presented by Postimees
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
19:30 Class 145 cm, open class, CSI – presented by Škoda
(Photos: Celin Lannusalu)
21:30 Masters, CSI – presented by Pigipada
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge)

 

Sunday, 06.10.19.

9:00 Class 135 cm, open for young riders CSIU25 – presented by Eesti Ratsaspordi Arendamise SA
(Photos:  Celin Lannusalu)
11:00 Class 130/135 cm, open for young horses, CSIYH – presented by Estonian Sport Horse Breeders` Society
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
13:30 Class 135 cm, open class, CSI – presented by Cramo
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
15:20 Pony quadrille
15:35 Show program: Equestrian & dog show by Santi Serra – presented by Goodstar Horses
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
17:00 Class 140-160 cm Alexela Grand Prix, FEI World Cup™, CSI-W – presenteb by Alexela
(Photos: Mari Ann Selge, Celin Lannusalu)
19:00 Closing ceremony